World Clock


Finland

New York

[en]Worlds 2007 Starting Order[/en][fi]Worlds 2007 Starting Order[/fi][ja]世界選手権2007滑走順[/ja]

The starting order for Ladies short program was announced today.

Kiira skates the first of the 5th group. It means that she is the first skater in the afternoon session. Wow!
I believe that if she could skate as usual, she must get the 1st place after her skating or even after the 5th group finished.

On the other hand, Susanna skates at the end of the 7th group… Joannie, Kimmie, Yu-Na, Julia, Yukari… it seems a  tough group.

See further information here.
http://www.isufs.org/results/wc2007/SEG003.HTM

StN. Name Nat.
 

  Group 1

 
1 Ami PAREKH    IND
2 Julia TEPLIH    LAT
3 Hristina VASSILEVA    BUL
4 Ksenia JASTSENJSKI    SRB
5 Kristin WIECZOREK    GER
 

  Group 2

 
6 Ivana HUDZIECOVA    CZE
7 Merovee EPHREM    MON
8 Roxana LUCA    ROU
9 Kristine Y. LEE    HKG
10 Charissa TANSOMBOON    THA
 

  Group 3

 
11 Tamar KATZ    ISR
12 Lina JOHANSSON    SWE
13 Anastasia GIMAZETDINOVA    UZB
14 Teodora POSTIC    SLO
15 Maria-Elena PAPASOTIRIOU    GRE
16 Radka BARTOVA    SVK
 

  Group 4

 
17 Kathrin FREUDELSPERGER    AUT
18 Isabelle PIEMAN    BEL
19 Ana Cecilia CANTU    MEX
20 Anna JURKIEWICZ    POL
21 Irina MOVCHAN    UKR
22 Jocelyn HO    TPE
 

  Group 5

 
23 Kiira KORPI    FIN
24 Joanne CARTER    AUS
25 Yan LIU    CHN
26 Mira LEUNG    CAN
27 Valentina MARCHEI    ITA
 

  Group 6

 
28 Tugba KARADEMIR    TUR
29 Carolina KOSTNER    ITA
30 Idora HEGEL    CRO
31 Elena GLEBOVA    EST
32 Elene GEDEVANISHVILI    GEO
33 Arina MARTINOVA    RUS
 

  Group 7

 
34 Joannie ROCHETTE    CAN
35 Kimmie MEISSNER    USA
36 Yu-Na KIM    KOR
37 Julia SEBESTYEN    HUN
38 Yukari NAKANO    JPN
39 Susanna POYKIO    FIN
 

  Group 8

 
40 Sarah MEIER    SUI
41 Miki ANDO    JPN
42 Mao ASADA    JPN
43 Emily HUGHES    USA
44 Alissa CZISNY    USA
45 Elena SOKOLOVA    RUS

[en]Worlds 2007 TV schedules[/en][fi]Worlds 2007 TV aikataulut[/fi][ja]Worlds 2007 TV schedules[/ja]

[en]

Program schedules for ladies events

[/en]
[fi]

Ohjelma-aikataulut naisten luisteluille

[/fi]
[ja]

女子競技の番組スケジュール

[/ja]

[en]

Finland

[/en]
[fi]

Suomi

[/fi]
[ja]

フィンランド

[/ja]

YLE

  • Perjantai 23.3.2007

    • 13.00-15.05 (TV2) Naisten lyhytohjelma (suora?)
    • 19.35-20.00 (TV2) Naisten lyhytohjelma (kooste)
  • Lauantai 24.3.2007

    • 10.20-15.00 (YLE24) Naisten vapaaohjelma (suora?)
    • 16.50-17.30 (TV2) Naisten vapaaohjelma (kooste)

Eurosport

  • Perjantai 23.3.2007

    • 10.00-14.30 Naisten lyhytohjelma (suora?)
    • 21.00-22.00 Naisten lyhytohjelma (kooste)
  • Lauantai 24.3.2007

    • 13.00-14.45 Naisten vapaaohjelma (suora?)
    • 21.45-23.00 Naisten vapaaohjelma (kooste)

Lähetyksiä myös ruotsin SVT1 ja SVT Europa kanavilla.

Urheilukanavalla jälkilähetyksiä seuraavalla viikolla ja siitä eteenpäin.

[en]

Japan

[/en]
[fi]

Japan

[/fi]
[ja]

日本

[/ja]

フジテレビ

J Sports Plus