World Clock


Finland

Ninth place after SP

Kiira reached ninth place after her SP.

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Ded.
-
StN.
1 Yuna KIM KOR 65.91 32.97 32.94 8.29 8.00 8.21 8.25 8.43 0.00 #30
2 Miki ANDO JPN 65.58 34.20 31.38 7.93 7.61 7.96 7.86 7.86 0.00 #25
3 Ksenia MAKAROVA RUS 61.62 32.53 29.09 7.29 7.00 7.46 7.25 7.36 0.00 #23
4 Alissa CZISNY USA 61.47 31.33 30.14 7.50 7.25 7.71 7.57 7.64 0.00 #26
5 Alena LEONOVA RUS 59.75 31.55 28.20 7.00 6.71 7.14 7.11 7.29 0.00 #21
6 Carolina KOSTNER ITA 59.75 30.52 30.23 7.68 7.32 7.61 7.46 7.71 1.00 #22
7 Mao ASADA JPN 58.66 27.92 30.74 7.82 7.50 7.75 7.68 7.68 0.00 #29
8 Rachael FLATT USA 57.22 28.13 29.09 7.36 7.00 7.29 7.29 7.43 0.00 #28
9
Kiira KORPI FIN 55.09 25.83 30.26 7.57 7.32 7.64 7.57 7.71 1.00 #27
10 Kanako MURAKAMI JPN 54.86 28.51 26.35 6.54 6.36 6.64 6.61 6.79 0.00 #19
11 Mae Berenice MEITE FRA 53.26 31.05 22.21 5.75 5.21 5.57 5.61 5.61 0.00 #11
12 Sarah HECKEN GER 52.73 29.44 23.29 5.86 5.64 5.79 5.82 6.00 0.00 #16
13 Cynthia PHANEUF CAN 52.62 25.11 27.51 7.00 6.61 7.00 6.89 6.89 0.00 #20
14 Amelie LACOSTE CAN 51.98 28.95 23.03 5.89 5.57 5.75 5.71 5.86 0.00 #10
15 Elene GEDEVANISHVILI GEO 51.61 24.87 26.74 6.75 6.54 6.71 6.68 6.75 0.00 #24
16 Joshi HELGESSON SWE 50.25 27.31 22.94 5.79 5.46 5.79 5.75 5.89 0.00 #18
17 Ira VANNUT BEL 49.23 28.71 20.52 5.32 5.00 5.11 5.14 5.07 0.00 #15
18 Cheltzie LEE AUS 48.20 27.34 20.86 5.32 5.04 5.29 5.18 5.25 0.00 #7
19 Bingwa GENG CHN 47.89 26.24 21.65 5.46 5.21 5.50 5.39 5.50 0.00 #9
20 Elena GLEBOVA EST 46.28 24.33 21.95 5.54 5.29 5.61 5.46 5.54 0.00 #12
21 Jenna MCCORKELL GBR 45.99 24.01 21.98 5.61 5.29 5.57 5.46 5.54 0.00 #8
22 Juulia TURKKILA FIN 45.70 25.60 20.10 5.11 4.82 5.04 5.07 5.07 0.00 #5
23 Irina MOVCHAN UKR 45.68 27.00 18.68 4.93 4.46 4.68 4.68 4.61 0.00 #2
24 Viktoria HELGESSON SWE 45.40 21.89 23.51 6.04 5.71 5.89 5.82 5.93 0.00 #17

Third place isn’t so far away,ย hyvรค Kiira!!

[Worlds 2011] Kiira to SP in Worlds

Ladies short program is just started!

ISU Official results page

Here is the starting order of Group 5

Group 5
25 Miki ANDO
JPN
26 Alissa CZISNY
USA
27 Kiira KORPI
FIN
28 Rachael FLATT
USA
29 Mao ASADA
JPN
30 Yuna KIM
KOR

Go for it, Kiira!!!