World Clock


Finland

Kiira’s withdrawn

Because of a stomach flu, which already stroke down two English pairs, Kiira had to withdraw from European Championships. A great misfortune, a real bad luck.
It doesn’t matter, get well soon, Kiira!

At podium’s feet

After this afternoon’s SP, Kiira holds 4th place, right after the three Russian wonders:

Pl. Name Nation TSS TES PCS SS TR PE CH IN Ded.
1 Elena RADIONOVA RUS 70.46 38.44 32.02 7.93 7.75 8.14 8.07 8.14 0.00
2 Elizaveta TUKTAMYSHEVA RUS 69.02 36.68 32.34 8.18 7.75 8.25 8.00 8.25 0.00
3 Anna POGORILAYA RUS 66.10 35.54 30.56 7.68 7.39 7.75 7.64 7.75 0.00
4 Kiira KORPI FIN 60.60 31.17 29.43 7.32 7.00 7.43 7.46 7.57 0.00
5 Viktoria HELGESSON SWE 60.37 31.34 29.03 7.21 7.04 7.36 7.18 7.50 0.00
6 Joshi HELGESSON SWE 59.55 34.35 28.20 7.00 6.79 7.18 7.07 7.21 0.00
7 Mae Berenice MEITE FRA 55.84 29.44 26.40 6.64 6.32 6.71 6.57 6.75 0.00
8 Nicole RAJICOVA SVK 53.78 30.39 23.39 5.89 5.57 5.96 5.89 5.93 0.00
9 Nicole SCHOTT GER 52.03 29.38 22.65 5.82 5.43 5.68 5.64 5.75 0.00
10 Eveline BRUNNER SUI 52.00 29.35 22.65 5.68 5.39 5.79 5.64 5.82 0.00

Good luck for Saturday, Kiira!

EC’s scheduling

The schedule of the ISU European Figure Skating Championships 2015 will be as follows:

Short Program: 29 January, 11.00-16.45
Free Skating: 31 January, 12.00-15.55
Exhibition Gala: 1 February, 15.00-17.00

SkateSweden_Kiira_Korpi_FIN1-500x500

European Championships 2015

Logo-Europei.thumbnail
At the end of this month, Sweden will host European Championships of Figure Skating; following, Ladies entries:

N. Name Nation
1 Anastasia GALUSTYAN ARM
2 Kerstin FRANK AUT
3 Janina MAKEENKA BLR
4 Daniela STOEVA BUL
5 Eliska BREZINOVA CZE
6 Pernille SORENSEN DEN
7 Helery HÄLVIN EST
8 Gerli LIINAMÄE EST
9 Kiira KORPI FIN
10 Laurine LECAVELIER FRA
11 Mae Berenice MEITE FRA
12 Elene GEDEVANISHVILI GEO
13 Nicole SCHOTT GER
14 Nathalie WEINZIERL GER
15 Karly ROBERTSON GBR
16 Ivett TOTH HUN
17 Netta SCHREIBER ISR
18 Micol CRISTINI ITA
19 Roberta RODEGHIERO ITA
20 Giada RUSSO ITA
21 Angelina KUCHVALSKA LAT
22 Aleksandra GOLOVKINA LTU
23 Fleur MAXWELL LUX
24 Niki WORIES NED
25 Camilla GJERSEM NOR
26 Agata KRYGER POL
27 Julia SAUTER ROU
28 Anna POGORILAYA RUS
29 Elena RADIONOVA RUS
30 Elizaveta TUKTAMYSHEVA RUS
31 Nicole RAJICOVA SVK
32 Dasa GRM SLO
33 Sonia LAFUENTE ESP
34 Joshi HELGESSON SWE
35 Eveline BRUNNER SUI
36 Viktoria HELGESSON SWE
37 Birce ATABEY TUR
38 Natalia POPOVA UKR